Battleview Market
5331 Sharpsburg Pike, Sharpsburg, MD
Pickup Only
*********
Civil War Meals
Robert E. Lee
Double bacon cheeseburger topped with lettuce, and tomato, served on a toasted roll$12.59Stuart
Roast beef melted together with Cheddar cheese on grilled Texas toast$11.49Stonewall Jackson
Corned beef or turkey Reuben with Thousand Island dressing, melted together with sauerkraut and Swiss cheese on grilled rye$10.59Lincoln
Grilled ham and American cheese melted together on grill Texas toast$8.69U.S. Grant
Grilled turkey with bacon melted together with provolone cheese served on rye$11.49
Specialty Burger Combos with drink
Texas Swiss Mushroom Burger
Juicy burger loaded with sautéed mushrooms melted together with Swiss cheese, topped your way$10.19Texas Bacon Cheddar Melt
All beef patties grilled together with crispy bacon & Cheddar cheese topped our way$10.79Firehouse Burger
Juicy burger topped with Pepper Jack jalapeños, salsa, lettuce, tomato & chipotle mayo$8.99
Half Subs
1/2 Cold Cut
$6.591/2 Italian
$6.791/2 Ham & Cheese
$6.691/2 Turkey & Cheese
$7.291/2 Roast Beef & Cheese
$8.291/2 Cheese (Up to 3 Types)
$5.991/2 Veggie & Cheese (L, T, O, Cuc, GP)
$5.991/2 Chicken Salad
$6.991/2 Tuna Salad
$6.991/2 BLT
$6.891/2 Turkey Club
$8.691/2 Ham Club
$7.591/2 Bacon Cheeseburger
$10.491/2 Cheeseburger
$8.991/2 Hamburger
$7.991/2 DCB
$18.991/2 Steamer
$8.291/2 Chicken Steak and Cheese
$7.591/2 Steak-N-Cheese
$8.891/2 Ruben (Corned Beef).
$9.291/2 Ruben (Turkey)
$9.291/2 Country Ham
$9.291/2 Chix Tend Sub
$7.591/2 Pizza Sub
$7.691/2 Roast Beef Club
$10.59
Whole Subs
W-Cold Cut
$12.89W-Italian
$13.29W- Ham & Cheese
$13.99W- Turkey & Cheese
$13.99W- Roast Beef & Cheese
$16.29W- Cheese (Up to 3 Types)
$12.49W- Veggie & Cheese (L, T, O, Cuc)
$12.49W- Chicken Salad
$12.99W- Tuna Salad
$12.99W-BLT
$15.99W- Turkey Club
$16.49W- Ham Club
$14.49W- Cheeseburger
$17.49W- Hamburger
$15.49W- Bacon Cheeseburger
$20.49W- DCB
$35.19W- Steamer
$15.99W- Steak-N-Cheese
$16.79W- Chicken steak and cheese
$13.99W- Ruben (Corned Beef).
$17.49W- Ruben (Turkey)
$17.49W-Country Ham
$17.99W- Chix Tender
$13.99
Sandwiches
Cold Cut
$4.19Italian
$5.99Ham & Cheese
$5.59Turkey & Cheese
$6.39Roast Beef & Cheese
$7.59Chicken Salad
$5.79Tuna Salad
$5.79BLT
$6.49Ham Club
$7.89Turkey Club
$8.89Cheese (Up to 3 Types)
$5.19Veggie & Cheese (L, T, O, Cuc, )
$5.19Cheeseburger
$6.49Hamburger
$5.99Bacon Cheeseburger
$8.19Double Cheeseburger
$8.59Steak-N-Cheese
$7.09Chicken Steak and cheese
$6.99Ruben (Corned Beef).
$8.19Ruben (Turkey)
$8.19Steamer
$6.19Country Ham
$7.29Grilled Cheese
$4.19Grilled Ham and Cheese
$6.19Hot Dog
$3.19Chicken Quesadilla
$9.49Steak Quesadilla
$10.49Cheese Quesadilla
$7.492 Cheeseburger sliders
$7.19Jr Hamburger
$5.19Jr. Cheesburger
$5.59Fish Sand.
$7.49Dbl. Bacon CB
$9.59DBL. Hamb
$8.19BBQ Sandwich
$6.49Mexican
$4.19Tuna Melt
$6.49Patty Melt
$6.49
Wraps
Wrap Bacon Cheeseburger
$7.99Wrap BLT
$6.29Wrap Cheese (Up to 3 Types)
$4.99Wrap Cheeseburger
$6.19Wrap Chicken Philly-N-Cheese
$7.99Wrap Chicken Salad
$5.59Wrap Cold Cut
$3.99Wrap Country Ham
$7.19Wrap Double Cheeseburger
$8.39Wrap Grilled Cheese
$3.99Wrap Grilled Ham and Cheese
$5.99Wrap Ham & Cheese
$5.39Wrap Ham Club
$7.69Wrap Hamburger
$5.59Wrap Hot Dog
$2.99Wrap Italian
$5.79Wrap Roast Beef & Cheese
$7.39Wrap Ruben (Corned Beef).
$7.99Wrap Ruben (Turkey)
$7.99Wrap Steak-N-Cheese
$7.99Wrap Steamer
$5.99Wrap Tuna Salad
$5.59Wrap Turkey & Cheese
$6.19Wrap Turkey Club
$8.69Wrap Veggie & Cheese (L, T, O, Cuc, OP)
$4.99
Daily Special
Sat- Hot Roast Beef Dinner with 2 Sides
$11.99Mon - Slippery Beef Pot Pie with 1 Side
$10.99Tues- Potato Bowl
$10.99Wed - Hamburger Steak with 2 Sides
$12.99Thur - Baked Rigatoni with Side Salad and Garlic Bread
$12.99Fri - Fish Sandwich with Fries
$9.59Sun - 12" Ham and Cheese Sub
$9.99Daily - Steamer Sandwich with Chips and 20oz Fountain soda
$6.99Daily Breakfast- 2pc French Toast with Bacon
$6.99Daily - 2pc Pepperoni Pizza with 20oz fountain soda
$9.99
Dinners
Hot Veggies
Sides
Fries
$3.69Potato Wedges
$4.19Onion Rings
$6.29Breaded Mushrooms
$5.29Tator Tots
$3.69Small Fries
$2.19Mashed Potato
$2.79+Mashed Potato/gravy
$2.79+Mozz Sticks
$4.99Pizza Sauce (Marinara)
$0.79Mac & Cheese
$2.99+Green Beans
$2.79+Amish Mac Salad
$2.79+Ex. Dinner Roll
$0.60Homemade Mac Salad
$2.79+Apple Sauce
$2.79+Cole Slaw
$2.79+Cheesy Potatoes
OUT OF STOCK$2.79+Potato Salad
$2.79+Pasta Salad
$2.79+Cheese Sauce
$0.99Ranch Side
$0.60Blue Cheese
$0.60BBQ Sauce
$0.60Add Cheese
$0.50Side 1000
$0.60Side Fr. Mush
$1.50Honey Must Side
$0.60Horseradish
$0.60Mayo Side
$0.69Jalapeno Side
$0.60Tater Side
$0.60Old Bay on FF
$0.60Old Bay Side
$0.25Slice Bread
$0.75Sour Cream Side
$0.69Texas Pete Side
$0.60Side of gravy
$1.29Salsa Side
$0.60
Fried Chicken
Pizza
Kids Meal Breakfast/lunch
Box Lunches
Box Lunches Include
- 1/2 Sub
- Water, Soda, Juice Box
- Fruit
- Brownie